the relay
therelay.com the relay runners course sponsors volunteers travel organs r us

online entry
walkers
Tony Fong, Ottoway's Dirty Dozen
LAPD Women Run to Victory
Captain Tony, LAPD

 

1996 RESULTS

Return to Results Index

PLACE TEAM CAPTAIN TIME
Hr:Min:Sec
DIVISION PLACE IN DIVISION
1 Ottoway's Dirty Dozen Sissel Berntsen-Heber 20:00:36 Open Men's 1st
2 Reeking Havoc Gary Ellis 20:40:17 Open Men's 2nd
3 LAPD Men Tony Adler 21:04:17 Law Enforcement / Military 1st
4 Easy Runners Gary Gellin 21:23:41 Running Club Mixed 1st
5 Pacific Telesis Rene Gutierrez 21:29:49 Corporate 1st
6 Navy Seals Richard Clifford 21:55:21 Law Enforcement / Military 2nd
7 Haze Gray and Underway Harriers Arthur Bornschein 22:16:25 Law Enforcement / Military 3rd
8 Roadkill Troy Soares 22:52:50 Corporate 2nd
9 Lost Boys Marc Zinner 22:57:08 Law Enforcement / Military 4th
10 Cruzin' Coed Bohos Jim Kaspari 23:08:41 Running Club Mixed 2nd
11 Blue Lightening (IBM) Craig Welch 23:23:22 Corporate 3rd
12 Wolf Pack John Fulton 23:28:29 Open Men's 3rd
13 Puget Sound Xpress Judy Groombridge 23:36:12 Sub-master Mixed 1st
14 Slo Team Bret Goodman 23:36:13 Open Men's 4th
15 Dirty Dozen Gavin Tripp 23:48:55 Open Men's 5th
16 Larson & Burnham VO2 Max Mike Johnson 24:01:22 Open Men's 6th
17 Amusement PARC Charles Roberts 24:03:16 Running Club Men's 1st
18 Surf N Turf Patrick James 24:06:20 Open Men's 7th
19 Menage a Douze Jack Burns 24:12:15 Running Club Mixed 3rd
20 Northwest Burning Ale Mary Rodgers 24:25:28 Sub-master Mixed 2nd
21 Napa's 24 Bun Salute Gard Leighton 24:29:48 Open Men's 8th
22 Know Fear Stan Bergum 24:31:23 Open Men's 9th
23 Davis Running Club Reed Harris 24:32:55 Running Club Men's 2nd
24 1/2 Fast Bob Hostetler 24:34:22 Open Mixed 1st
25 Sly Old Dogs Tom Moore 24:35:03 Master's Men's 1st
26 Tac Man Express Dean Tsou 24:53:40 Corporate 4th
27 Nenikeramen Mark Wan 24:56:06 Open Men's 10th
28 Thank You Sir, May I Have Another? Lori Loza 24:57:59 Open Mixed 2nd
29 12 Cranial Nerves Elizabeth Stevick 25:05:22 Open Mixed 3rd
30 Lakeside Loafers Steve Scott 25:06:31 Sub-master Men's 1st
31 Hormone Deranged Brian Lodge 25:07:32 Open Men's 11th
32 Fine Whine Karen Sailer 25:12:41 Sub-master Mixed 3rd
33 Road Slugs Bill Bowers 25:14:09 Open Men's 12th
34 Sole Train Merryl Levy 25:22:45 Open Mixed 3rd
35 Benziger Premium Whiners Peter Gray 25:26:39 Open Men's 2nd
36 E Z Runners Jo Sullivan 25:30:44 Sub-master Mixed 4th
37 Navy Al Elkins 25:32:43 Law Enforcement / Military 5th
38 Running on Java (Sun Microsystems) Bruce Garcia 25:35:07 Corporate 5th
39 Suicidal Gummies Aileen Kelly 25:40:27 Open Mixed 4th
40 Foothill Flashers Jarrett Anderson 26:09:50 Master's Men's 2nd
41 Catchy and Witty Robert Greenlee 26:16:09 Running Club Mixed 4th
42 Mission Peak Striders Richard Cavil 26:21:07 Running Club Men's 3rd
43 Nads Frank Hayden 26:29:25 Running Club Men's 4th
44 LAPD Women Nancy Dyer 26:29:34 Open Women's 1st
45 California Eclectic Karen Fogerson 26:36:13 Open Mixed 5th
46 Fast in the Past Ki Bowman 26:44:50 Open Women's 2nd
47 Fog City Joggernauts Lisa Woldin 26:43:08 Open Men's 13th
48 Napa Mustard Seeds Jed Christensen 26:47:01 Sub-master Men's 2nd
49 Household Richard Slaby 26:48:11 Corporate 6th
50 Cruzers Lori Callen 26:55:02 Open Mixed 6th
51 Running Fools Amy Goodson 26:57:19 Open Men's 14th
52 California Fitness of Vacaville Cathy Christensen 27:05:55 Open Mixed 7th
53 Pacific Strike Michael DeBette 27:06:51 Law Enforcement / Military 6th
54 Flying Squirrels Brian Haynes 27:09:51 Open Men's 15th
55 Chips N' Dale Dale Phillips 27:24:07 Open Women's 3rd
56 Duct Tape and WD Craig Johnson 27:37:03 Law Enforcement / Military 7th
57 Koala-Nestle Beverage Joe Cutts 27:37:19 Corporate 7th
58 US Postal Inspectors Ron Yamato 27:41:28 Law Enforcement / Military 8th
59 Diaper Rash Bill Curran 27:57:53 Open Men's 16th
60 Transports Lisa Henson 28:00:14 Open Mixed 8th
61 UCSF Alfred Scardino 28:06:00 Open Mixed 9th
62 Hobbling Heroines and Stumbling Stallions Sean Alavi 28:24:48 Corporate 8th
63 Just Watering Your Flowers, Ma'am Gordon Gilmouth 28:25:56 Open Men's 17th
64 Margaritaville Liz Shaw 28:30:10 Open Women's 4th
65 Trimble Dirty Dozen Leah Todd 28:58:14 Corporate 9th
66 Crogans Jay Clapper 29:03:30 Corporate 10th
67 Mixed Company Brad Castillo 29:06:45 Sub-master Mixed 5th
68 Half Fast Kendal Smeeth 29:08:22 Sub-master Mixed 6th
69 Coasters Liz Meisner 29:08:46 Running Club Mixed 5th
70 Second Wind Jerome Johnson 29:27:04 Open Mixed 10th
71 All in the Family Gloria Hum 29:36:25 Open Mixed 11th
72 Misfit 2 Kim Ngo 29:47:20 Open Men's 18th
73 BADD Charlene Gove 29:55:48 Open Mixed 19th
74 Benicia B Ted Anderson 31:20:15 Master's Men's 3rd
75 Elton Birthday Bunch Gordon Elton 31:34:19 Running Club Men's 5th
76 Speed Turtles Margaret Barton 31:38:27 Open Women's 5th
77 Beep Beep Heidi Ryan 32:10:21 Running Club Mixed 6th
78 Racer's Edge Bill Demestihas 33:25:09 Open Men's 20th
79 Team Dean Dean Karnazes 50:41:13 Ultra 1st
 
   
  THE RELAY   I   RUNNERS   I   COURSE   I   SPONSORS   I   VOLUNTEERS   I   TRAVEL   I   ORGANS 'R' US  
  © 2004 THE RELAY. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.